Home » RPS Team » Faculties

Faculties

STAFF DETAILS

SL.NO

NAME

 BASIC QUALIFICATION (GRADUATE)

SUB.  OF P.G

 PROF. QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1

DR. P.K SUTRADHAR (M.A, B.ED, PH.D)

B.A Honours in Geography

M.A Geography

B. Ed

Principal

2 SANTANU PUZARI   MA Economics BED VICE PRINCIPAL
3 NAGMANI CHOUDHARY B.A Honours in Sanskrit M.A Sanskrit Sahitya B.Ed, M.Ed TGTs
4 JASWANT BISHNU TARAT   MSC physics BED PGTs
5 NIPU DEORI   MSC Mathematics BED PGTs
6 AKANSHA CHOWDHURY   MSC Biology BED PGTs
7 ABHIRUP MUKHERJEE   MSC Chemistry BED PGTs
8 SHYAMILI BHATTACHARJEE B.A Honours in ECO & English MA English B.Ed LLB, Dip.Journalism TGTs
9 SHANTAMONI SARKAR B.P.Ed M.P.Ed   PTI

10

KALPANA GOYARI          

B.A Honours in  Political Science

M.A Political Science

B.Ed

TGTs

11

B.P SINGH

BA in Hindi   B.Ed TGTs
12

RUPA BASUMATARY

BSc  Honours in Botany M.Sc Bio Technology BED TGTs

13

AMIT PAUL

BCA

MCA

 

PGTs

14

RUPA SHARMA

 

MSC Mathematics

BED

TGTs

15

PRIYANKA BRAHMA

B.A Honours in English  MA English B.Ed TGTs

16

GEETIKA HALOI B.A. -ASSAMESE MAJOR M.A ASSAMESE B.Ed TGTs

17

SUBHASHISH ROY CHAUDHURY BSC   BED, D.EL.ED TGTs

18

JEUTY BRAHMA B.A Honours in Geography MA Geography B.Ed TGTs

19

SATYABAN BRAHMA

B.Sc Honours in Mathematics

M.SC Mathemetics

B.Ed

PGTs

20

BHADRESWAR BARMAN BA BMUS   MUSIC TEACHER

21

MAIKEL GWRA BRAHMA B.P.Ed M.P.Ed   PTI

22

PURNIMA BARO   MCOM BED PRTs

23

AJIT KUMAR THAKUR BA   D.EL.ED PRTs

24

RIJU SAHA BSC   BED , D.EL.ED PRTs

25

VIMI GOYARI   MA BED SPECIAL EDUCATOR

26

PRANATI SHARMA   MA BED NTTs

27

MIJING BASUMATARY BA Honours in MIL(BODO) MA MIL(BODO) D.El.Ed TGTs

28

ANGELA RAJAN MUSHAHARY   MA D.EL.ED NTTs

29

PRIYANKA DEBNATH BA   B.F.A OTHER

30

DIANA ISLARY   MLIB   LIBRARIAN

31

KEYA GHOSHAL  BA   BED WELLNESS TEACHER-COUNSELLOR

32

ABHIJIT GHOSH

B.A Honours in Bengali

 

BA(Bisharat in Kathak, Sangeet Prabhakar), Junior Diploma

PRTs

33

BINITA BARO

BA   D.EL.ED NTTs

34

PRIYA BASUMATARY

 

MSC PGDCA OTHER